Products
NZ | AU| CN
View Cart facebook Instagram

Prunus avium

Prunus avium

Botanical name: Prunus avium
Common name: Wild Cherry
Part used: Bark

Well known for easing throat and chest tickles.

Calms and gently encourages night-time relaxation for rest and recovery. Powerful antitussive action to calm coughs.

-          Cough suppressant by cyanogenic glycosides

-          Astringent (drying) on respiratory system

-          Gastrointestinal upset (diarrhea)

-          Immune system support

 

Kiwiherb products containing this herb:

1